NDOR Winter 2020 Rd1: 25/10/2020

Race Results

Heat 1 - Round 1 (E Buggy)

Pos Car Name Member Type Car Make Result Ave Best5 Best
1 3 Daniel Austin Senior Tekno 9 / 424.30 47.14 46.65 46.00
2 9 Ewan Tumilty Junior Associated 9 / 441.43 49.04 46.89 46.73
3 5 Joe Hawnt Senior JQ Racing 9 / 443.27 49.25 48.24 47.52
4 6 Kev Jones Senior Tekno 9 / 458.24 50.91 49.59 48.97
5 4 Adam Marshall Senior Tekno 8 / 400.63c 50.07 49.39 48.59
6 7 Nick Tullet Senior Tekno 8 / 432.64 54.08 53.14 51.97
7 10 Matthew Upton Junior Tekno 8 / 477.69 59.71 56.69 49.61
8 1 Chris Easterbrook Senior Tekno 7 / 414.75 59.25 57.68 56.66
9 8 Stuart Bramford Senior Hobao 5 / 440.72 88.14 88.14 53.36

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6 Car 7 Car 8 Car 9 Car 10
1 57.75   47.87 48.59 49.80 52.86 54.72 217.73 56.19 66.12
2 57.70   47.96 52.49 53.39 49.51 52.56 59.45 52.11 49.61
3 56.66   47.43 49.90 49.06 51.62 55.99 55.58 46.77 60.70
4 64.52   46.73 50.00 49.81 53.54 53.54 53.36 46.87 62.72
5 57.50   47.27 50.55 48.44 49.03 51.97 54.60 46.73 58.95
6 61.83   47.11 50.64 47.52 52.27 53.79   51.21 54.39
7 58.79   46.14 48.95 48.52 51.37 53.88   47.43 59.82
8     46.00 49.51 48.15 48.97 56.19   47.11 65.38
9     47.79   48.58 49.07     47.01  
10                    

Heat 2 - Round 1 (Nitro Buggy)

Pos Car Name Member Type Car Make Result Ave Best5 Best
1 11 Liam Brocklehurst Senior Tekno 9 / 439.73 48.85 47.00 46.56
2 3 Mark Upton Senior Tekno 9 / 446.51 49.61 48.67 47.60
3 1 Lee Maggs Senior Tekno 9 / 460.71 51.19 50.07 49.43
4 5 Richard Smith Senior Tekno 9 / 468.89 52.09 49.92 49.47
5 7 Kyle Ward-Taylor Senior Associated 8 / 421.64 52.70 51.32 50.16
6 10 Charlie Locke Senior Mugen Seiki 8 / 454.58 56.82 54.34 51.47
7 6 Chris Neal Senior Hobao 8 / 454.80c 56.85 55.24 53.77
8 4 Jack Longdon Senior X-Ray 8 / 464.50 58.06 55.03 51.68
9 9 Lewis Bell Junior Agama 7 / 446.73 63.81 60.56 56.77
10 8 David Ingram Senior Tekno 6 / 458.44 76.40 66.26 60.19

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6 Car 7 Car 8 Car 9 Car 10 Car 11
1 52.33   53.08 61.14 52.96 59.34 57.23 127.12 56.77 60.57 48.49
2 51.40   50.60 64.57 58.95 55.51 52.51 61.98 72.43 51.47 46.56
3 50.61   48.82 52.63 50.37 62.34 51.87 66.10 59.74 63.21 46.85
4 49.43   49.83 51.68 50.19 56.90 53.13 60.19 71.50 58.88 47.39
5 50.08   48.89 54.55 51.05 56.79 54.66 75.92 65.52 51.93 49.29
6 50.30   48.88 63.64 49.47 54.81 50.48 67.13 57.00 56.54 52.88
7 49.96   49.17 57.26 49.91 53.77 51.60   63.77 52.91 47.60
8 55.81   47.60 59.03 49.67 55.34 50.16     59.07 46.60
9 50.79   49.64   56.32           54.07
10                      

Heat 1 - Round 2 (E Buggy)

Pos Car Name Member Type Car Make Result Ave Best5 Best
1 3 Daniel Austin Senior Tekno 10 / 462.50 46.25 45.05 44.90
2 9 Ewan Tumilty Junior Associated 9 / 420.74 46.74 45.93 45.52
3 4 Adam Marshall Senior Tekno 9 / 450.37 50.04 49.17 48.54
4 6 Kev Jones Senior Tekno 9 / 450.67 50.07 48.40 47.66
5 5 Joe Hawnt Senior JQ Racing 9 / 462.62 51.40 48.75 47.11
6 8 Stuart Bramford Senior Hobao 8 / 433.06 54.13 53.24 51.51
7 7 Nick Tullet Senior Tekno 8 / 440.94 55.11 52.35 49.86
8 10 Matthew Upton Junior Tekno 7 / 396.25 56.60 54.29 50.44
9 1 Chris Easterbrook Senior Tekno 7 / 424.18 60.59 58.38 54.18

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6 Car 7 Car 8 Car 9 Car 10
1 57.62   45.88 49.77 48.00 56.60 51.41 53.38 45.81 51.85
2 54.18   45.27 53.30 51.44 48.99 56.83 54.09 46.53 56.14
3 60.93   52.73 48.54 51.01 47.66 55.65 54.34 46.95 55.31
4 58.69   46.00 49.32 47.11 50.04 53.76 51.51 49.60 50.44
5 69.66   44.90 51.71 64.38 49.84 66.54 58.24 45.52 59.04
6 60.51   45.79 49.06 47.88 48.52 51.08 53.18 47.98 57.72
7 62.59   45.12 49.73 52.00 48.59 55.81 54.28 46.10 65.75
8     45.07 49.69 50.93 48.24 49.86 54.04 45.84  
9     46.81 49.25 49.87 52.19     46.41  
10     44.93              
11                    

Heat 2 - Round 2 (Nitro Buggy)

Pos Car Name Member Type Car Make Result Ave Best5 Best
1 11 Liam Brocklehurst Senior Tekno 9 / 422.25 46.91 46.15 45.68
2 5 Richard Smith Senior Tekno 9 / 440.10 48.90 48.27 47.31
3 3 Mark Upton Senior Tekno 9 / 457.11 50.79 47.63 46.64
4 7 Kyle Ward-Taylor Senior Associated 8 / 427.70 53.46 51.11 48.68
5 4 Jack Longdon Senior X-Ray 8 / 429.56 53.69 52.58 51.86
6 6 Chris Neal Senior Hobao 8 / 439.24 54.90 52.80 50.30
7 10 Charlie Locke Senior Mugen Seiki 8 / 467.54 58.44 54.49 52.70
8 8 David Ingram Senior Tekno 7 / 446.07 63.72 60.72 56.31
9 1 Lee Maggs Senior Tekno 3 / 145.98 48.66 0.00 47.99
10 9 Lewis Bell Junior Agama 0 / 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6 Car 7 Car 8 Car 9 Car 10 Car 11
1 49.30   49.23 52.10 48.43 56.64 48.68 60.45   53.54 46.14
2 47.99   50.12 51.92 47.31 55.78 52.04 78.42   54.25 47.91
3 48.69   61.00 54.98 48.28 57.10 59.36 60.20   59.66 47.31
4     49.93 54.67 49.49 51.88 50.99 63.33   74.05 49.08
5     46.84 52.38 49.50 52.50 54.45 64.02   52.70 46.26
6     47.26 55.02 48.97 61.47 58.31 56.31   55.87 45.68
7     57.88 51.86 49.02 53.57 53.27 63.34   56.13 46.99
8     46.64 56.63 48.38 50.30 50.60     61.34 45.69
9     48.21   50.72           47.19
10                      

Heat 1 - Round 3 (E Buggy)

Pos Car Name Member Type Car Make Result Ave Best5 Best
1 3 Daniel Austin Senior Tekno 10 / 450.29 45.02 44.59 44.27
2 9 Ewan Tumilty Junior Associated 9 / 424.58 47.17 46.02 45.19
3 5 Joe Hawnt Senior JQ Racing 9 / 432.71 48.07 46.65 45.67
4 4 Adam Marshall Senior Tekno 9 / 451.14 50.12 48.27 47.50
5 7 Nick Tullet Senior Tekno 8 / 431.69 53.96 52.35 49.37
6 8 Stuart Bramford Senior Hobao 8 / 459.64 57.45 55.16 52.86
7 1 Chris Easterbrook Senior Tekno 8 / 468.76 58.59 56.43 53.49
8 6 Kev Jones Senior Tekno 3 / 182.91 60.97 0.00 53.58
9 10 Matthew Upton Junior Tekno 0 / 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6 Car 7 Car 8 Car 9 Car 10
1 63.74   44.62 54.77 48.01 56.74 52.44 57.23 46.43  
2 55.38   45.75 48.57 47.76 53.58 54.10 52.97 48.98  
3 57.56   44.76 48.72 47.00 72.59 49.37 62.90 45.84  
4 59.29   45.17 49.15 46.72   55.03 52.86 49.79  
5 62.46   45.15 47.50 51.97   57.12 63.28 46.55  
6 53.49   44.43 57.03 46.11   51.65 55.15 48.42  
7 60.38   44.89 48.81 45.67   54.21 57.61 45.19  
8 56.46   44.27 48.49 49.13   57.77 57.64 47.25  
9     45.07 48.10 50.34       46.13  
10     46.18              
11                    

Heat 2 - Round 3 (Nitro Buggy)

Pos Car Name Member Type Car Make Result Ave Best5 Best
1 3 Mark Upton Senior Tekno 9 / 436.68 48.52 47.80 47.27
2 11 Liam Brocklehurst Senior Tekno 9 / 437.46 48.60 46.55 45.97
3 5 Richard Smith Senior Tekno 9 / 440.36 48.92 48.52 48.21
4 1 Lee Maggs Senior Tekno 9 / 458.78 50.97 48.47 48.14
5 7 Kyle Ward-Taylor Senior Associated 9 / 462.98 51.44 49.76 49.06
6 10 Charlie Locke Senior Mugen Seiki 8 / 451.96 56.49 52.84 50.73
7 4 Jack Longdon Senior X-Ray 7 / 374.78 53.54 52.43 50.75
8 8 David Ingram Senior Tekno 7 / 426.08 60.86 59.43 57.72
9 6 Chris Neal Senior Hobao 7 / 465.96 66.56 54.29 51.03
10 9 Lewis Bell Junior Agama 5 / 348.79 69.75 69.75 58.31

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6 Car 7 Car 8 Car 9 Car 10 Car 11
1 58.99   49.20 54.78 48.41 55.26 49.19 57.91 77.74 54.81 45.97
2 48.36   47.44 50.75 48.59 51.03 50.80 61.94 68.83 70.72 46.64
3 57.25   49.09 52.92 49.42 134.43 50.64 57.72 69.66 51.60 46.26
4 48.21   48.46 52.08 49.01 60.07 50.24 59.74 74.25 59.18 49.33
5 48.62   49.28 52.12 48.51 54.84 59.64 59.88 58.31 54.27 50.43
6 48.14   47.58 57.85 50.07 53.44 49.68 65.19   50.73 46.57
7 49.04   48.29 54.28 48.88 56.89 49.06 63.70   52.82 47.32
8 50.62   50.07   48.21   52.54     57.83 56.90
9 49.55   47.27   49.26   51.19       48.04
10                      

Heat 1 - Round 4 (E Buggy)

Pos Car Name Member Type Car Make Result Ave Best5 Best
1 3 Daniel Austin Senior Tekno 10 / 455.21 45.52 44.46 44.05
2 9 Ewan Tumilty Junior Associated 9 / 433.92 48.21 45.53 44.80
3 6 Kev Jones Senior Tekno 9 / 440.14 48.90 47.64 46.49
4 7 Nick Tullet Senior Tekno 8 / 423.77 52.97 50.37 49.22
5 8 Stuart Bramford Senior Hobao 8 / 441.99 55.24 53.36 51.54
6 10 Matthew Upton Junior Tekno 7 / 435.33 62.19 58.46 49.74
7 4 Adam Marshall Senior Tekno 5 / 442.15 88.43 88.43 47.56
=8 1 Chris Easterbrook Senior Tekno 0 / 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
=8 5 Joe Hawnt Senior JQ Racing 0 / 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6 Car 7 Car 8 Car 9 Car 10
1     46.13 243.93   48.37 59.08 54.70 47.68 68.24
2     45.47 50.68   48.69 54.90 52.31 47.78 69.12
3     46.06 48.98   48.98 57.91 56.04 44.80 73.87
4     45.33 51.00   48.04 49.22 58.10 45.80 50.95
5     44.76 47.56   53.53 49.96 51.54 51.20 68.70
6     44.05     46.49 50.27 59.11 45.66 49.74
7     44.75     47.71 51.47 52.22 45.32 54.71
8     44.46     47.61 50.96 57.97 46.08  
9     44.29     50.72     59.60  
10     49.91              
11                    

Heat 2 - Round 4 (Nitro Buggy)

Pos Car Name Member Type Car Make Result Ave Best5 Best
1 11 Liam Brocklehurst Senior Tekno 10 / 461.44 46.14 45.20 44.93
2 5 Richard Smith Senior Tekno 9 / 438.36 48.70 47.82 46.14
3 3 Mark Upton Senior Tekno 9 / 441.76 49.08 47.34 46.86
4 1 Lee Maggs Senior Tekno 9 / 444.20 49.35 47.65 46.16
5 7 Kyle Ward-Taylor Senior Associated 9 / 462.63 51.40 49.86 49.42
6 6 Chris Neal Senior Hobao 8 / 441.37 55.17 53.44 51.38
7 10 Charlie Locke Senior Mugen Seiki 8 / 458.53 57.31 54.43 50.29
8 9 Lewis Bell Junior Agama 7 / 424.29 60.61 56.80 54.17
9 4 Jack Longdon Senior X-Ray 3 / 156.41 52.13 0.00 51.77
10 8 David Ingram Senior Tekno 0 / 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6 Car 7 Car 8 Car 9 Car 10 Car 11
1 48.79   47.29 52.72 48.55 51.38 52.86   72.24 50.29 44.93
2 47.77   48.52 51.92 49.94 57.07 49.51   56.69 56.63 47.18
3 48.31   47.13 51.77 46.96 57.36 50.23   57.37 65.59 49.20
4 54.47   48.07   50.22 59.73 54.06   68.04 58.33 45.97
5 47.79   55.34   49.93 51.52 49.49   58.27 55.31 45.11
6 51.94   48.97   49.13 54.92 50.65   54.17 62.46 45.24
7 48.22   47.39   48.48 53.87 49.42   57.51 52.14 46.83
8 50.75   52.19   46.14 55.52 54.57     57.78 45.75
9 46.16   46.86   49.01   51.84       46.24
10                     44.99
11                      

Produced by RC-Timing 2019. www.RC-Timing.com