Super Saturday Hosted By PBM RacingCompetitors

 

Practice Results

 

Heat Results

 

Mixed Races Results

 

Final Results

 

Meeting Summary

 

NDOR

 

 

 

 

10 October 2020

 

A. Final (1/8 Nitro Buggy)

Race Duration 15m,

 

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

1
Lee Martin

21/16m 25.43

46.93

45.20

68
2
Neil Cragg

21/16m 40.34

47.64

44.67

66
3
Graham Alsop

21/16m 43.13

47.77

45.45

38
4
Edward Callan

21/16m 47.13

47.96

46.49

3
5
Mike Lewis

21/17m 2.71

48.70

45.55

75
6
Freddie Thompson

20/16m 6.83

48.34

45.00

74
7
Matt Thompson

20/16m 54.35

50.72

47.25

42
8
Adam Hall

19/16m 33.00

52.26

46.94

62
9
Clive Maland

18/16m 0.56

53.36

49.94

44
10
71

A. Semi (1/8 Nitro Buggy)

Race Duration 15m, Started 17:40 10/10/2020 Finished 17:55 10/10/2020

 

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

6
7
William Goodwin
18/15m 27.61
51.53
48.32 (6)
26
7
9
Alan Paver
17/15m 6.16
53.30
49.46 (4)
14
8
10
Mark Upton
17/15m 22.01
54.24
48.64 (3)
7
9
5
Liam Brocklehurst
8/ 7m 5.55
53.19
47.91 (7)
48
10
8
Richard Smith
1/ 1m 0.24
1m 0.24
(0)
37

B. Semi (1/8 Nitro Buggy)

Race Duration 15m, Started 17:17 10/10/2020 Finished 17:33 10/10/2020

 

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

6
7
Lee Maggs
18/15m 48.44
52.69
48.40 (4)
2
7
6
Andy Wesson
17/15m 13.88
53.76
50.02 (7)
46
8
9
Craig Russell
17/15m 18.28
54.02
48.96 (5)
21
9
8
Thomas Russell
11/ 9m 32.04
52.00
48.79 (5)
20
10
10
Kyle Ward Taylor
DNS
(0)
18

A. 1/4 (1/8 Nitro Buggy)

Race Duration 15m, Started 16:27 10/10/2020 Finished 16:42 10/10/2020

 

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

6
6
Mark Thomlinson
16/15m 42.49
58.91
53.42 (12)
23
7
7
Adam West
16/15m 50.63
59.41
53.48 (3)
5
8
5
Kevin Morris
1/ 55.48
55.48
(0)
10

B. 1/4 (1/8 Nitro Buggy)

Race Duration 15m, Started 15:49 10/10/2020 Finished 16:05 10/10/2020

 

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

6
8
Nick Tullett
16/15m 45.14
59.07
51.68 (4)
4
7
6
Joe Emanuel
13/14m 8.22
1m 5.25
57.67 (4)
53
9
7
Mark Pearl
DNS
(0)
72

A. Final (1/8 EBuggy)

Race Duration 15m, Started 18:01 10/10/2020 Finished 18:17 10/10/2020

 

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

1
1
William Callan
19/15m 19.21
48.38
46.07 (4)
45
2
2
Jamie Booth
19/15m 43.81
49.67
47.98 (18)
63
3
4
Liam Brocklehurst
18/15m 3.56
50.20
46.97 (13)
48
4
5
David Corden
18/15m 25.27
51.40
50.25 (17)
17
5
7
Martin Bates
18/15m 37.56
52.09
49.37 (12)
60
6
9
Will Sharman
18/15m 49.85
52.77
49.42 (6)
27
7
6
Neil Adamson
18/15m 50.77
52.82
49.47 (13)
77
8
8
Richard Yeo
17/15m 4.74
53.22
49.55 (14)
57
9
10
Andy Bulmer
17/15m 23.86
54.34
50.75 (4)
76
10
3
Ewan Tumilty
DNS
(0)
49

B. Final (1/8 EBuggy)

Race Duration 15m, Started 16:47 10/10/2020 Finished 17:03 10/10/2020

 

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

1
4
Kev Jones
18/15m 41.66
52.31
49.38 (13)
58
2
3
Jacob Thomlinson
18/15m 46.22
52.57
50.31 (3)
22
3
8
Lee Hankins
17/15m 6.76
53.34
51.52 (5)
67
4
5
Lee Broadhurst
17/15m 14.57
53.80
49.36 (17)
81
5
9
Ian Moss
17/15m 27.99
54.59
50.84 (7)
8
6
6
Matt Blowers
17/15m 31.40
54.79
50.43 (2)
19
7
10
Robert Jaques
15/15m 8.89
1m 0.59
52.31 (8)
54
8
1
Ady Parkes
DNS
(0)
15
8
2
Adam Marshall
DNS
(0)
12
8
7
Andrew Lappin
DNS
(0)
47

C. Final (1/8 EBuggy)

Race Duration 15m, Started 15:23 10/10/2020 Finished 15:38 10/10/2020

 

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

1
3
Gareth Harrold
18/15m 17.74
50.99
48.68 (15)
9
2
8
Simon Hudspeth
18/15m 43.32
52.41
48.99 (15)
40
3
4
George Booth
17/15m 4.25
53.19
47.69 (9)
64
4
7
Matthew Upton
16/15m 24.34
57.77
52.36 (9)
24
5
2
Stuart Bramford
16/15m 26.32
57.90
53.05 (7)
6
6
1
Darren Fisher
16/15m 32.97
58.31
53.02 (6)
31
7
6
Chris Easterbrook
10/10m 57.88
1m 5.79
1m 0.76 (4)
11
8
5
David Ingram
6/ 5m 49.65
58.28
54.52 (3)
35

A. Final (1/10 2wd)

Race Duration 7m, Started 16:12 10/10/2020 Finished 16:20 10/10/2020

 

Pos

Buggy

Name

Result

Avrg Lap

Best Lap

Club #

1
5
Neil Adamson
10/ 7m 33.41
45.34
42.08 (6)
77
2
6
Stuart Butler
9/ 7m 16.94
48.55
47.55 (8)
79
3
3
Jake Guy
9/ 7m 26.88
49.65
47.56 (2)
29
4
2
Andy Bulmer
9/ 7m 36.58
50.73
48.39 (7)
76
5
1
Craig Mawson
DNS
(0)
34
5
4
Jamie Wicks
DNS
(0)
43

 

Competitors

 

Practice Results

 

Heat Results

 

Mixed Races Results

 

Final Results

 

Meeting Summary

 

 

bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Notts and Derby Model Raceway